Find Spot record WCB 103 - Bronze object, identified as possible Med musical stringed instrument tuning key, C12 onwards, found metal detecting

Summary

Bronze object, identified as possible Med musical stringed instrument tuning key, C12 onwards, found metal detecting (S1). Formerly recorded as WCB MISC

Full Description

Bronze object found metal detecting (S1). Identified as possible Med musical stringed instrument tuning key, C12 on, by C Haith, British Museum (S2). Information through SAU Ipswich. For further details see (S2).

Formerly recorded as WCB MISC