Poorly Located Monument record ADB 256 - Post Medieval landscape feature and manuscript

For pre-1800 maps of parish see (S1-S12). Formerly recorded as ADB MISC

For pre-1800 maps of parish see (S1-S12).

Formerly recorded as ADB MISC

Sources/Archives (11)

• <S1> (No record type): Darby, J.. John Darby, map, perseptive view of buildings (colour, in Aldeburgh) 1594, SRO (I) EEI:1469/2.
  • <M1> Unpublished document: Suffolk Archaeological Service. Parish Files. Parish file: copies (S5)(S6)(S8)(S9).
  • <S2> (No record type): Chandler, J.. John Chandler, map, exact map of lands of Aldeburgh Hall Farm and part of the estate of Dudley North.
  • <M2> (No record type): Microfilm: (S5)(S6)(S8)(S9).
  • <S3> (No record type): Wm Cole, plan of estate of William Earl of Stratford (in Aldeburgh etc), 1791, SRO(I) HA 15/B3/ 1.
  • <S4> (No record type): Anon, plan of land & premises allotted to Levison Vernon Esq (in Aldeburgh etc), 1794, SRO(I) HA 34:.
  • <S5> (No record type): Anon, plan of Aldebroughe etc, 1500s, PRO & British Library Add 898, part 137.
  • <S6> (No record type): Anon, plan of borough of Aldeburg, 1787, British Library & PRO Add 8987, part 138.
  • <S7> (No record type): Anon, plan of Aldeburgh backstreet, no date, PRO & British Library Add. 11802.0.
  • <S8> (No record type): Henry Shrapnel, map, Military Camp - Aldeburgh, June 1779, British Library 57636/1-.
  • <S9> (No record type): Anon, Plan of Encampment at Aldeburgh 1779, 1782+, British Library 15533/34-.