Monument record SUY 071 - 92 North Street, Sudbury

Summary

An archaeological monitoring of footing trenches for an extension at 92 North Street, Sudbury, located a large possible rubbish pit of late medieval or post-medieval date, and a foundation trench and brick lined well or soakaway of 19/20th century date.

Full Description

An archaeological monitoring of footing trenches for an extension at 92 North Street, Sudbury, located a large possible rubbish pit of late medieval or post-medieval date, and a foundation trench and brick lined well or soakaway of 19/20th century date (S1).