Monument record ELV 071 - REDNECK FARM, Eleveden Estate

Summary

Large extant roughtly circular mound visable from road to south. Date unknown not mapped by OS but on South side of adjoining pond which is mapped on modern and 1920's (when rectangular) maps but not on earlier ones. Presumably connected and 20th century.

Full Description

Large extant roughtly circular mound visable from road to south. Date unknown not mapped by OS but on South side of adjoining pond which is mapped on modern and 1920's (when rectangular) maps but not on earlier ones. Presumably connected and 20th century (S1).