Monument record COR 016 - Indistinct possible ring ditch visible on an aerial photograph within a cropmark complex, of unknown date.

Summary

A very indistinct possible ring ditch is visible on an aerial photograph within a cropmark complex in Corton parish

Full Description

Indistinct ring ditch, diameter not determined from AP, within area of field system complex COR 014, lies in blank area so no evidence for relationships (S1).
A very indistinct possible ring ditch is visible as a cropmark on aerial photographs centred on TM 531982 within cropmark complex COR 014 in Corton parish. The ring ditch was not recorded as part of the Suffolk Coastal NMP project (S1). (S2)