Monument record TYN 033 - A D-shaped enclosure is visible as a cropmark on aerial photographs in Trimley St Martin parish. Also recorded as TYN 025.

Full Description

Enclosure, irregular shape, possible entrance on S side. N - NE side missing (cut by modern edge of cultivation). Intersecting with another enclosure TYN 034 to the SW, and lying E of further field boundaries, the whole forming a complex field system TYN 025 (S1).
A D-shaped enclosure is visible as a cropmark in Trimley St Martin parish. See TYN 025 for full details.