Poorly Located Find Spot record EXG 118 - Findspot of a Bronze-Age vase of unbaked earth and a bronze celt

Summary

`A small vase of unbaked earth and a bronze celt found at Exning' (exhibited by Mr Robert Bryant) and `a bronze celt found on the road to Exning' (exhibited by Mr T Clarke)(S1). Formerly recorded as EXG MISC

Full Description

`A small vase of unbaked earth and a bronze celt found at Exning' (exhibited by Mr Robert Bryant) and `a bronze celt found on the road to Exning' (exhibited by Mr T Clarke)(S1). The latter actually a flake (S3).

Formerly recorded as EXG MISC