Monument record TYN 105 - A possible double ring ditch is visible as a cropmark on aerial photographs in Trimley St Martin parish

Full Description

A possible double ring ditch is visible as a cropmark on aerial photographs, located to the north of Alder Carr in Trimley St Martin parish at TM 25433897. The outer ring ditch encloses an area of around 7.5m in diameter. The inner ring ditch is slightly off-set and encloses an area of 4.5m in diameter. (S1) The photograph is not very clear and it is possible that the features could be of natural origin. (S2)