Monument record KCC 015 - Saxmundham by-pass

Summary

Bronze heraldic stud, shield shaped & with traces of blue enamel surviving and two sherds C13/C14 coarse-ware found on line of Saxmundham by-pass (S1).

Full Description

Bronze heraldic stud, shield shaped & with traces of blue enamel surviving and two sherds C13/C14 coarse-ware found by(see 'Not to be published on web' tab for finder/s and/or findspot/s) on line of Saxmundham by-pass (S1). Cited grid reference too far W for by-pass - should be (see 'Not to be published on web' tab for finder/s and/or findspot/s)?
Also see (S2).