Poorly Located Find Spot record GSG 057 - Gislingham General, (Mesolithic).

Summary

Mesolithic blade patinated medium to pale grey and tranchet axe, patinated pale to medium mottled rusty brown, found bagged separately with finds from Gislingham 011, though not marked or recorded as having been found there. Formerly recorded as GSG MISC

Full Description

Pre 1990: Mesolithic blade patinated medium to pale grey and tranchet axe, patinated pale to medium mottled rusty brown, found bagged separately with finds from Gislingham 011, though not marked or recorded as having been found there. Found by - see GSG 011, (S1).

Formerly recorded as GSG MISC