Find Spot record ISJ 006 - Low Road (Sax) (and BACKLOG)

Summary

Oval loop terminal (with small knobs) from a harness fitting of C11 type - comparable to example from East Bergholt published in Archaeology in Suffolk 1994 - found in mainly Rom scatter while metal detecting (S1).

Full Description

Oval loop terminal (with small knobs) from a harness fitting of C11 type - comparable to example from East Bergholt published in Archaeology in Suffolk 1994 - found in mainly Rom scatter while metal detecting by (see 'Not to be published on web' tab for finder/s and/or findspot/s)(S1).
Also Rom, Med.