Monument record FRK 065 - Beck Common (Med)

Med metal detected finds.

Full Description

1997: At (see 'Not to be published on web' tab for finder/s and/or findspot/s) - Bronze mirror case fragment and bronze seal matrix inscribed "Love me and I you", C14 (impression taken) (S1).
1998: January at (see 'Not to be published on web' tab for finder/s and/or findspot/s), west of Lee Brook, Edward I-III silver penny, long cross type, Canterbury mint (S1).
1998: July/August at (see 'Not to be published on web' tab for finder/s and/or findspot/s) - further metal detected find of silver coin, long cross type penny (Henry III) Class 5 (1251-72), details in (S1).