Monument record FNM 014 - Artefact Scatter of Medieval pottery and Post Medieval pottery and building material at Land adjacent to George and Dragon, Farnham

Full Description

Small quantity of finds were collected which indicate medieval and post medieval settlement activity at this site which lies adjacent to what may have been a medieval (?or earlier) road line. Six sherds of medieval pottery were collected in addition to Post medieval sherds and tile fragments (Late 19th century maps show structures on the site). (s1)