Monument record LKH 105 - Findspot of a Roman pewter plate.

Pewter plate, circa 26 cms diameter, much bent and damaged.

Full Description

Pewter plate, circa 26 cms diameter, much bent and damaged. Thickened rim, decorated with 3 concentric incised circles on base and incised circle at (& concentric with?) junction of sides & base. Found by (see 'Not to be published on web' tab for finder/s and/or findspot/s) (with metal detector?) reputedly at (see 'Not to be published on web' tab for finder/s and/or findspot/s) (S1)(S2).
From same area? (called `Blue Springs, Kleinsfield') large sestertius and various Med & PMed finds. Details in file (S3).