Monument record COV 136 - World War II military features, of uncertain function, visible southeast of Covehithe but since eroded away.

Summary

World War II military features, of uncertain function, visible southeast of Covehithe but since eroded away. Formerly COV 054

Full Description

A series of World War II military structures are visible at TM 52778159, southeast of Covehithe. The features seem fairly temporary as they consistently change, but their actual function is unclear (S1-3). The site has since been eroded away.
Formerly COV 054