Monument record WLB 010 - 1991: Metal detected finds from large area, N of WLB 009, identified from photographs. (PMed)

1991: Metal detected finds from large area, N of WLB 009, identified from photographs.

Full Description

1991: Metal detected finds from large area (see 'Not to be published on web' tab for finder/s and/or findspot/s), N of WLB 009, identified from photographs, via (see 'Not to be published on web' tab for finder/s and/or findspot/s). Finds include predominantly very late Med/Tudor and early PMed (late C15-C17) finds plus assorted C18 & C19 objects and coins. ?General settlement scatter plus possibility of market/fair activity on the edge of the village in late C15-C17 period (S1). Finds listed in (S1).
Also Rom & Med.