Monument record IKN 139 - Two Modern gate posts, suggesting the area was once farmland

Summary

2 gate posts, quite modern, suggesting area was once farmland, now lost. To E, couple of other individual posts visible, probably relate to fencing. Posts also present further out to river but not clear whether these mooring or other - c.100m river side of gate posts. Formerly recorded as IKN MISC

Full Description

2 gate posts, quite modern, suggesting area was once farmland, now lost. To E, couple of other individual posts visible, probably relate to fencing. Posts also present further out to river but not clear whether these mooring or other - c.100m river side of gate posts. S1

Formerly recorded as IKN MISC